District    |    Eastside Elementary    |    Northside Elementary    |    Southside Elementary   |   Westside Elementary    |    HC Middle    |    HC High    |    Classroom Blogs


If menu fails
to load,
click here
for site map. 

 Search for:
     

Harrison County
Google

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      
         Site Map


Created and maintained
by Christy Kinney,
Northside Elementary
Technology Resource
Specialist.
Copyright 2011
All Rights Reserved
Revised: 06/22/2017
Contact the TRS

 

Hit Counter

Sharon Hill, Principal

 

Office Staff

Rebecca Snapp- Secretary

Paula Burden- Secretary

 


Pam Hubbard, Pre-K

Pre-K

 

Cary Coppage, Pre-K

     

Barbara Olin, Kindergarten

 

Kindergarten

Leslie Jones, Kindergarten
 

 

 

Donna Gayle Northcutt, Kindergarten Assistant

 

 

Maria Bell, Kindergarten Assistant

Elizabeth Korona, 1st Grade

 

First Grade


 

Debbie Case, 1st Grade

 

 

Jennifer Gaunce, 2nd Grade

 

Second Grade

Tonya Northcutt, 2nd Grade

Lori Duckworth, 3rd Grade

Third Grade

Cathy Slucher, 3rd Grade

 

Linda Philpot, 3rd Grade

Tiffeney Schaad, 4th Grade

Fourth Grade

Janell Delaney, 4th Grade
 

Julie Dailey, 4th Grade

Jenny McIlvain, 5th Grade

Fifth  Grade

Terri Durbin, 5th Grade

 

Christy Kinney, Computer Lab

 

Specials Teachers

Darla Grob, Library Media Specialist

 

Jennifer Mattill, Music
 

Andrew Case, P.E.

Michelle Fields, Speech Pathologist
 

 

Ginny Barnes, District Art/World Language Teacher

 

Debbie Kendall, Curriculum Coach

Glenda Northcutt, Special Education

Special Needs Staff

Barbara Gibbs, Special Education

Sandra Furnish, Special Education

Courtney McNabb, Special Education

 

Dee Cramer, Special Education Assistant

Sarah Roberts, Special Education Assistant

Stacy Ernie, Special Education Assistant  

Crissy Wade, Special Education Assistant

 

Sherri Migneault, Special Education Assistant

 

 

 

 

Chelsey Smiley- Special Education Assistant


 

 

 

Andrea Laytart, Cafeteria Manager

 

Cafeteria Staff

 

 

Melissa Gaunce, Cook

 

Teresa Wiley, Cook

 

Brandi Cash- Cook

Amanda Hardbarger, Cafeteria Monitor

Mark Pergram, Custodian

Support Staff

 

 

Morgan Feeback, Nurse

free web tracker