District    |    Eastside Elementary    |    Northside Elementary    |    Southside Elementary   |   Westside Elementary    |    HC Middle    |    HC High    |    Classroom Blogs


If menu fails
to load,
click here
for site map. 

 Search for:
     

Harrison County
Google
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      
         Site Map


Site maintained
by Billie Jo Gifford,
HCHS Library Media Specialist.
Copyright 2011
All Rights Reserved
Revised: 03/22/2017
 Contact the LMS
 

 

Harrison County High Faculty and Staff

Click on staff name to contact via email.

Administrators
 

Amy Coleman
Principal

Todd Brannock
Assistant Principal

Jenny Nichols
Assistant Principal




 

 
Counselors
 

Donelle Judy

Allison Earlywine

 

 

 

 

Arts and Humanities

Stephanie Whyte
Melanie Fenton
Tonya Wagoner

 

 
Christina Bronaugh
John Merz
Anna McFarland
 

English

Michael Hughes
Emily Sambrook
Autumn Marshall

 
Jaime Posey
Abby Smith
 
Laura Stephens
 

Math

Shelbie Sledd
Beth Tucker
Christine Garnett

 
 
Kim Furnish
Betty Watson

 
Neil Furnish

 

 

Science

David Adams
Jessica Smith
Robert McCann

 
 
Jennifer Burgan
Mary Beth Cook

 
Kim Jenkins
 

Social Studies

Josh Powers
Julie Duff
Chris Jefferson

 

 
Nichole Caskey
Christian Chasteen

 
Van Isaac
 

Special Needs

Chris Anderson
Susan Yearsley
Amanda Clemons
Kayla Coburn
Patti Clapp
Rachel Slusher
Mary Livingood
Tara Asbury



 

Career and Technical Education

Roger Hurst
Larry Kendall

 
Angela Cracraft
Jennifer Lenoir
Savannah Robin
Chris Thompson
   

Health and PE

Jenna Landacre
Josh Ashbrook
   

SAFE

ROTC

 

 

Kerri Gillispie
Maj Jon Montgomery
SmSgt Kevin Deel
 

Aides

Tiffany Snider
Cindy Moore    
Glenda Bartels
Roxa Dennie
Tammy Snider

 
Vickie Whalen

 

Library                                            

Billie Jo Gifford, Library Media Specialist

 
   

Office and Support Staff

Dana Puckett
Secretary
Kim McIntire
Attendance Clerk
Rosemary Whitaker
Athletics Secretary
Kim Bishop
Bookkeeper

 
Joe Nichols
Safety and Security

 
April Morris
School Nurse
Paula Rainwater
FRYSC
 

Custodians

Steven Northcutt
Marvin Boyers
Eric Cash
 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cindy Hardin

 

Denise Brown

 

Crystal Kiskaden
Leighann Spicer

 
Angie Walters 
Mary Ishmael
Carrie Cash
Jennifer Crump
 

 

free web tracker