District    |    Eastside Elementary    |    Northside Elementary    |    Southside Elementary   |   Westside Elementary    |    HC Middle    |    HC High    |    Classroom Blogs


If menu fails
to load,
click here
for site map. 

 Search for:
     

Harrison County
Google

 


 

Blog and Win!

In 2013-2014
we are giving away mini iPads for your classroom.
Be sure to keep your blog current! You could be our next winner!

Blog, Blog, Blog

You could be next!

Happy Blogging!

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

      
         Site Map


Created and maintained
by Melissa Shepard, Harrison County Chief Information Officer.
Copyright 2011
All Rights Reserved
Revised: 04/14/2014
Contact the CIO

 

Hit Counter

eClassroom Journals (Blogs) 

Voted Coolest Tech Tool by KATC! Selected KSBA's PEAK award recipient!
Tell us what you think...click
here!

Harrison County Board of Education
(Central Office News)
Mr. Andy Dotson, Superintendent
 

Project Grad and Graduation 2014

Foodservice

Mrs. Jenny Lynn Hatter
(Instructional Supervisor)

Eastside Elementary
Ms. BJ Maggard, Principal
Mrs. Cummins, Counselor

Northside Elementary
Mrs. Sharon Hill, Principal
Mrs. Philpot, Counselor

Bush
Caudill
Conley
Furnish
Gasser
Hein
Hill
Mrs. Hill
Hoskins
Hubbard
Hunt
Hutchison
Kinney
Levi
 

 

Miles (East/West Curriculum Coach)
Marshall
Mattox
Newcomb

Pawley
Peak
Quinn
Rainey
Rush
Mr. Slade
Mrs. Slade
Tutewiler
Whitson
Wilson

 

Ashbrook
Barnes
Cunningham
Dailey
Delaney
Duckworth
Durbin

Furnish
Gaunce
Gibbs
Grob
Hombirg

Hubbard
 


Jones

Kinney
Korona
Levi
Mullen
Northcutt
T. Northcutt
Royse
Slucher
Mr. Wynn

Yazell
 

Southside Elementary
Mavericks on the Move
Mr. Steven Fowler, Principal
Mrs. Vaughn
, Counselor

Westside Elementary
Mr. Jon Hoskins, Principal
Mrs. Farmer
, Counselor

Blanton
Boyers
Clevinger
L. Cockrell
M.C. Cockrell
Crisp
Crump
Day
Free
Gant
Gullette
Hartzel
Heimlich
 

Hunt
Jones
B. Kendall
Kendall (North/South Curriculum Coach)
Marshall

Mattill - Elem. Music
Mattox
Murdock
Smiley

Smith
Stroub
Thompson (Elem. Art)
Ware
 

Blackburn
Brandenburg
Canupp
Dale
Dickey
Fields
Ford
Grayson
Hartzel
Jackson
Jones

Kinsey
Mitts
 

Muntz
Power
Rainey
Ringlein (Elementary Speech)
Shirley
Singleton
Stroub
Teegarden
VanHook
Willhoit

Winkle

Harrison County Middle
Mr. Mike McIntire, Principal
Mrs. Robin Glascock, Assistant Principal
Mr. Todd Harp, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Childers, Counselor
Youth Service Center

Harrison County High
Mrs. Amy Coleman
, Principal
Mr. Robert Switzer
, Assistant Principal
Ms. Nichols
, Assistant Principal
Ms. Judy, Counselor
Mrs. Earlywine, Counselor
Youth Service Center

Brannock
Bolin
Bunch
Butler
Case

Caudill
Chapman
Coburn
Copes
Criswell

Dawson
Doyle
Garrison
Graham
Hassall
Hersel
(6th, 7th, 8th)

Jenkins
Steven Jones
Jean Jones
L. King
T. King
 

 

Klapheke
Klausman
Koch
Lonaker
Long
Lucky
McCauley
McDonald
McEwan
Middleton
Mitchell
Moll
Peak
Persinger
Pulliam
Reeves
Thomas

Thornsbury
Walker
K. Whalen
M. Whalen
Yagel

 

Adams
Allen

Anderson
Biddle

Blackburn
Brannock
Browning
Mr.Burgan

Mrs. Burgan
Burnell
Caskey
Clapp
P. Clapp
Coburn
Cracraft
Dorsey
Duff
Fenton
Free
Furnish

Gann
Garnett

Gifford
Hassall
 

Herron
Hughes
Hurst
Jones
Kendall
Landacre
Massey
Maybriar
McCann
Merz
Montgomery
Ping
Posey
Powers
Simpson
Sledd
Smith
Stein
A. Stephens
L. Stephens
Tucker
Valentine
Wagoner

Yearsley

HC Learning Center

Project Grad and Graduation 2014
Harrison County Sports

Brinker
 

Blogging Updates/Info

Blogging made possible by:


Mouse Media

District Blogging Information/Tech Updates

 


WordPress

website counter